FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule [Updated]

FIFA-World-Cup-Russia-2018-Logo-medHere’s a schedule for the 2018 FIFA World Cup from Russia, consisting of a total of 64 world-class soccer matches. The tournament starts on Thursday, June 14 and runs through Sunday, July 15th. Note: All times are Eastern Time. (Note: This schedule has been updated with group winners for the Round of 16 and Quarter-Finals.)

Want to watch to watch the FIFA World Cup in 4k? Here are details on DirecTV’s and Dish’s live coverage (matches are also available On Demand with Comcast Xfinity TV). And, here are alternate ways to watch the 2018 FIFA World Cup.

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule

GROUP PLAY

Thursday, June 14

11 AM – Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group 1), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FOX)

Friday, June 15

8 AM – Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg (FS1)
11 AM – Morocco vs Iran (Group B), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FOX)
2 PM – Portugal vs Spain (Group B), Fisht Stadium, Sochi (FOX)

Saturday, June 16

6 AM – France vs Australia (Group C), Kazan Arena, Kazan (FS1)
9 AM – Argentina vs Iceland (Group D, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (FOX)
Noon – Peru vs Denmark (Group C), Mordovia Arena, Saransk (FS1)
3 PM – Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad (FS1)

Sunday, June 17

8 AM – Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E), Samara Arena, Samara (FOX)
11:00 AM – Germany vs Mexico (Group F), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FS1)
2 PM – Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don (FS1)

Monday, June 18

8 AM – Sweden vs Korea Republic (Group F), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod (FS1)
11 AM – Belgium vs Panama (Group G), Fisht Stadium, Sochi (FS1)
2 PM – Tunisia vs England (Group G), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd (FS1)

Tuesday, June 19

8 AM – Colombia vs Japan (Group H), Mordovia Arena, Saransk (FS1)
11 AM – Poland vs Senegal (Group H), Spartak Stadium, Moscow (FOX)
2 PM – Russia vs Egypt (Group A), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FOX)

Wednesday, June 20

8 AM – Portugal vs Morocco (Group B), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FS1)
11 AM – Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don (FOX)
2 PM – Iran vs Spain (Group B), Kazan Arena, Kazan (FOX)

Thursday, June 21

8 AM – Denmark vs Australia (Group C), Samara Arena, Samara (FS1)
11 AM – France vs Peru (Group C), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg (FOX)
2 PM – Argentina vs Croatia (Group D), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod (FOX)

Friday, June 22

8 AM – Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FS1)
11 AM – Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd (FOX)
2 PM – Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad (FOX)

Saturday, June 23

8 AM – Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G), Spartak Stadium, Moscow (FOX)
11 AM – Korea Republic vs Mexico (Group F), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don (FOX)
2 PM – Germany vs Sweden (Group F), Fisht Stadium, Sochi (FOX)

Sunday, June 24

8 AM – England vs Panama (Group G), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod (FS1)
11 AM – Japan vs Senegal (Group H), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg (FOX)
2 PM – Poland vs Colombia (Group H), Kazan Arena, Kazan (FOX)

Monday, June 25

10 AM – Group A: Uruguay vs Russia, Samara Arena, Samara (FOX)
10 AM – Saudi Arabia vs Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd (FS1)
2 PM – Group B: Iran vs Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk (FOX)
2 PM – Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad (FS1)

Tuesday, June 26

10 AM – Group C: Denmark vs France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FOX)
10 AM – Australia vs Peru, Fisht Stadium, Sochi (FS1)
2 PM – Group D: Nigeria vs Argentina, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FOX)
2 PM – Iceland vs Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don (FS1)

Wednesday, June 27

10 AM – Group F: Mexico vs Sweden, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg (FOX)
10 AM – Korea Republic vs Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan (FS1)
2 PM – Group E: Serbia vs Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (FOX)
2 PM – Switzerland vs Costa, Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod (FS1)

Thursday, June 28

10 AM – Group H: Senegal vs Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara (FOX)
10 AM – Japan vs Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd (FS1)
2 PM – Group G: England vs Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad (FOX)
2 PM – Panama vs Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk (FS1)

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, June 30

10 AM – France vs Argentina, Kazan Arena, Kazan (FOX)
2 PM – Uruguay vs Portugal, Fisht Stadium, Sochi (FOX)

Sunday, July 1

10 AM – Spain vs Russia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FOX)
2 PM – Croatia vs Denmark, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod (FOX)

Monday, July 2

10 AM – Brazil vs Mexico, Samara Arena, Samara (FS1)
2 PM – Belgium vs Japan H2, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don (FOX)

Tuesday, July 3

10 AM – Sweden vs Switzerland, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FS1)
2 PM – Colombia vs England, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (FOX)

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, July 6

10 AM – Uruguay vs France, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod (FS1)
2 PM – Brazil vs Belgium, Kazan Arena, Kazan (FS1)

Saturday, July 7

10 AM – Sweden vs England, Samara Arena, Samara (FOX)
2 PM – Russia vs Croatia, Fisht Stadium, Sochi (FOX)

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, July 10

2 PM – France vs Belgium, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FOX)

Wednesday, July 11

2 PM – Croatia vs. England, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FOX)

THIRD-PLACE MATCH

Saturday, July 14

10 AM – England vs. Belgium, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg (FOX)

FINAL

Sunday, July 15

11 AM – France vs. Croatia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (FOX)

Watch to watch the FIFA World Cup in 4k? Here are details on the DirecTV live coverage.

Share this post

PinIt
hdreport

hdreport

HD Report provides news, commentary, and information about 4k & HD channels, programming, digital media, Blu-ray, technology, video gaming, and more. We have been a Google News partner since 2006, and can also be found on Twitter, Google+, and Facebook.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

scroll to top